News

Jesuit Class of 2021 - College Athletics Signing


Congratulations to Jesuit's top senior athletes who signed national letters of intent yesterday during the signing ceremony. These student-athletes committed to continue their athletic careers at the collegiate level next year. The ceremony also included coaches, parents, friends and teammates who gathered to honor and celebrate their achievements.

Seniors who committed to college athletics:

  • Bella Anderson - Idaho State, Soccer
  • Quinn Barrett – Chapman University, Soccer
  • Jack Bennett - Columbia University, Cross country/track and field
  • Colt Bordonaro – Babson College, Lacrosse
  • Mike Brittingham – St. Joseph's University, Track and Field
  • Alison Buchholz - Washington and Lee University, Volleyball
  • Roy Bunn - Academy of Arts University, Basketball
  • Nick Burkett – College of Idaho, Baseball
  • Alex Casias – University of Dallas/ Maverick Battalion for Army ROTC, Track and Field
  • Eliza Daigle – Whitman College, Lacrosse
  • Maddy Dowdall - Chapman University, Volleyball
  • Molly Grant – University of Notre Dame, Cross country/track and field
  • Paige Grant – University of Notre Dame, Cross country/track and field
  • Peyton Griffin – Cal State East Bay, Volleyball
  • Amanda Henry – Volleyball, Trinity University, San Antonio
  • Katya Kurkoski - Whitman College, Golf.
  • Olivia Juarez – University of Washington, Soccer
  • Maddy Koleno - Arizona, Soccer
  • Sydney Landauer – Pomona Pitzer, Lacrosse
  • James Lang – Carroll College, Basketball
  • Noah Lyman – Columbia University, Baseball
  • Owen Mackin – Creighton University, Golf
  • Brody Marconi - Oregon State University, Golf
  • Mason Masterson – Linfield College, Baseball
  • Madison Mayhew – Hardin-Simmons University, Softball
  • Emma Matous – UCLA, Swimming
  • Darius Mims – Southern Oregon University, Football
  • Sean Murphy – University of Puget Sound, Baseball
  • Tori Nguyen - Trinity University, Swimming & Diving
  • Marco Nosack – University of Denver, Swimming
  • Emily O'Connor – Colorado School of Mine, Soccer
  • Charlie Pickard - Oregon, Football – Preferred walk on
  • Sydney Rankin – Colorado College, Cross Country/ Track and Field
  • Liam Ruttledge - University of Puget Sound, Basketball
  • Stanley Schoppe – George Fox University, Football and Baseball
  • Ryan Schumacher – University of Notre Dame, Cross country/ Track and field
  • Reece Sullivan - Colorado Mesa University, Lacrosse
  • Aries Valenzuela – George Fox University, Swimming
  • Joe Vranizan - Georgetown, Lacrosse
  • Sydney Watson – St. Peter's University, Soccer